Distribution of Essencial Food Items in the Division

GN Division Name of the distributor T.P. No
641 - Waraddana W.M. Indika Bandara 774214437
642 - Metibokka Shehan Chamath Hemachandra 775551490
642 - Metibokka H.W. Wijerathana 779053390
645 - Hettipola R.D.I.N. Rajapaksha 774617988
647- Bandaragala W.P. Lalani Kusumalatha 770319490
650 - Ilukewela North      G. Suresh Kumara 757295782
U. Sarath Wijewardana 716319285
P.W.G.C. Diwulkumbura 372055937
Mohidin Jesmy 779582377
M.M. Mohamad Rifas 779944307
Tharindu Sangith Akalanka  
651 - Ihala weligepala  M.J.H. Riswan 766614747
M.P. Anomi Jayasena 776115792
652 - Sinhapura        M.R.M. Rihawus 773592309
M.S. Adan Lebbe 714011494
M.T.M. Rizlan  779011335
S.A.M. Yusri 767984404
S.A.M. Fawsan 767797959
M.T.M. Jazlan 779011335
M.S.M. Isnam 766763013
M.T.M. Faslan 779011335
653 - Paragahadeniya         M.R.M. Fayasal 762288233
M.S.M.Siham 776465693
I.M. Anram 7776052745
S.M. Rashik 777495980
M.J.M. Siwathulla 776127786
M.F. Rahumadulla 754848171
S.M.A. Barun 786672752
A.S.M.Sasan 724973648
M.U.M. Isbahan 772374898
654 - Kahapathwala   G.G. Kamith Ishara Perera 712626319
W.M. Nawarathna 787163828
D.M. Aruna Shantha Bandara 754549985
658 - Kossinna P. Samantha Rudrigo 728704630
662 - Uggalpaya B.G. Buddima Gayan Ranasinghe 777154860
663 - Watareka   E.M.S.K. Ekanayaka 756843707
H.A.K.K. weerasekara 764584593
S.M.N. Lakmal 778094323
655 - Kahapathwala North S.M.J.K. Darmarathna 724265328
666 - Kandehena  I.G.S. Shamali Kumari 776077114
E.B.N. Saman Thilakarathna 719677793
667 - Gonagala W.P. Nimal Premakumara 714352363
669 - Mee/ Udagama T.C. Seeladasa 765435787
673 - Mee/ Wambugamgoda W.A. Wasantha Gunawardana 764216645
674 - Mee/ Meddegamgoda  J.K.P. Dissanayaka 724563232
C. Thaamarei Welwan 721437850
675 - Kotikapola   E.D.P. Jayawickrama 715698148
R.T.U.H. Wijerathana 766688706
N. Seewaraja 766848550
676-Kotikapola Ihalagama  W.V.S. Samarasekara 768090774
P.D. Layanal 712314822
677 - Mawathagama        M. Rathnayaka 771566980
R.D.S. Kulawansha 77671836
P.G.N.N. Aruna Kumara 727773033
K.N.I.S. Wickrama 767562752
N.M.S. Sarina 783345900
K.A.Dayarathna Banda 783345980
Rupasinghe Nimal 774154998
S.Kamalashan 773488826
678 - Mawathagama North        D.L.W.N. Liyanawaduge 775983339
P.D.N.S. Karunathilaka 713226212
E.M. Ranjith Ekanayaka 783229488
M.A. Nilantha Kumara 771194729
Uddika Sampath Abeywickrama 788120465
D.M. Gunathilaka Bandara 778659210
T. Shiwa Sidambaran 776401492
N.S. Kumar 779373015
679 - Mawathagama South S.M.P.R. Samarakoon 776269953
681 - Mawathagama East D.L.V. Hemanthi Liyanawaduge 775983339
683 - Delgolla Waththa North  R.D. Ranjith Nihal 766605443
K. Hasitha Lishan 766849197
684 - Delgolla Wththa South    D.K.G.W.P. Bandara 728839839
B.A. Meesara Premathilaka 716130327
D.G.S. Dayananda 779043959
C.M. Wasantha Dassanayaka 772522672
685- Arampola   P.A.G. Peshala Madushanka 760326117
A.M. Sunil Aththanayaka 760326117
K. Layani Chamathka Rudrigoo 767542059
686 - Bulathwaththa W.M.S.K. Wijekoon 767945929
687 - Yatiwala J.A.P.C. Darmasiri 717505657
688- Maralanda     B.K. Bolangna 727242425
R.P.Susantha Dinuka Rajakaruna 779990317
A.S.M. Washees 778986911
B.R.C.L. Jinadasa 719867809
B. Kingly 719227822
689 - Pothubowa M.Wasantha Saman Dasanayaka 778022675
690 - Ellagonna A.U.M. Rishdan 715614804
691 - Nawa Pothubowa  K.H.H.R. Manolal 776748603
H.P.H.W. Jayathilaka 767007400
692 - Arampola Waththa North J. Ranjith Wijesuriya 763561654
693-Arampola Waththa South S.M. Roshan Thennakon 772568693
694 - Pilessa Pahalagama    J.M.S.W. Jayaweera 719117286
D.M. Prasanna Ranasinghe 776070777
J.M.S.U. Jayaweera 721247070
K.U.G. Mangalika 755969000
G.B.M.G.Godamunne 719117236
695 - Pilessa Ihalagama      M.W.G.M. Jayawickrama 770476353
W.P.Winod Jayawickrama 770533800
R.M. Suraweera Banda 767020211
W.P. Winod Kularathna  770533800
K.J.R. Silva 761131922
K.M. Chandralatha 728786463
696 - Maswewa   A.D. Premarathna 774027881
M.K.M. Rashik 722135099
R.D. Sudarma 701927907
697 - Rathneggama  H.M.D.T. Herath 779129131
H.M.D.T. Herath 71296693
698 - Henepola   W.S.B. Wijitha Kumara 774793459
W.D. Lalith Wijesiri 768580707
H.R.K. Meegolla 775198748
699 - Madawa V.P. Nishantha 774380301
700 - Kaduboda R.D.E.P. Ranathunga 779430049
701 - Tharapotha    W.Kusumalatha Thisera 721250718
M.D. Ranathunga 741921053
T.H.G.L.B. Jayalath 764870955
W.G. Nirosha Priyadarshani 764545531
702 - Udanagama   M.D.A. Jayasinghe 726288241
R.D.W.C. Wijesinghe 775559752
P' Kamal Priyadarshana 779380513
703 - Tigola  R.H.K.P.W. Jayarathna 774358590
K.D.P. Wijesundara 763499987
704 - Barandana M.P.D. Somarathna 726256788
705 - Wewagedara   N.P. Suranga Gunarathna 768834868
R.P.D.R. Randeniya 764953441
S.H.P.R.S. Gunarathna 755948705
707 - Galapitamulla   H.M. Roshan 774296896
S.B.W.B.M.M. Thushara Bandara 741547888
L.P.I.H.K. Pathirana 721499499
709 - Kahadawelipotha K.W. Ajith Abeywickrama 714120484

News & Events

03
Feb2021
New Divisional Secretary assuming duties

New Divisional Secretary assuming duties

Opportunity for the new Divisional Secretary to...

Scroll To Top