GN Division Development Officer Name Telephone Number
Akade  H.P.D.I.D. Weerasinghe 0729065798
Waraddana H.P.N.P.K. Kulathunga 0789707749
Metibokka M.D.C.D. Marasinghe 0375727498/0714606731
Udakottamulla R.A.N. Rajapaksha 0755699114
Boyagoda D.M.I.K. Disanayake 0718479766
Hettipola N. Thennegedara 07755560442
Wadiyagoda R. Wijesundara 0712966684
Bandaragala S.Karunarathne 0718169223
Delpaddana Nilanthi Pushpakumari 0716488075
Illukewela South Aruna Kumara 0775040001
Illukewela North N.S. Wimalasuriya 0773602737
Ihalaweligepola D. Jayamenike 0718149222
Singhepura G.K. Jayarathne 0784945671
Paragahadeniya R.S.  Ranaweera 0775708362
Kahapathwala S.S. Karunanayake 0778084433
Kahapathwala North R.G.K.M. Rajapaksha 0770327181
Malandeniya R.S.K. Rajapaksha 0714365050
Iriminna .S.M.S.S. Samarakoon 0758899633
Koshinna H.M.S. Bandara 0779712642
Halwahala M.C.S. Nawarathne 0774293348
Kalugamuwa E.M.T.A. Ekanayake 0779844144
Udainguruwatta D.M.P.C. Disanayake 0775007501
Uggalpaya M.W.S. Gunasinghe 0702691437
Watareka H.M.N.L. Wijayamali 0715855542
Katugampolagedara Chamila Kumari 0777833870
Dunukewatta R.M. Senarath 0724416640
Kandehena Kumari Ilankoon 0754650156
Gonagala Anusha Nilanthi 0776772542
Gonagaldeniya Sanjeewa Disanayake 0756647699
Mee Udagama Sarath Kumara 0767008169
Mee Medagamgoda Nishan Sanjeewa  0724562577
Mee Pallegama West Sandamali Jayarathne  0779447036
Mee Pallegama East  Suranji Chandrapala  0774190093
Mee Wambugamgoda  Nimali Menike  0712552638
Mee Medagamgoda  Pubudu Kumari  0775918115
Kotikapola  C.K. Herath  0766690443
Kotikapola Ihalagama  N.K. Ranasinghe  0776670216
Mawathagama  J.S. Ariyaruwan  0778819921
Mawathagama North  Nilupul Yapa Bandara  0783889827
Mawathagama South  Dilupa Priyadharshani  0770423735
Samodagama  Sunitha Kumari  0783341450
Mawathagama West  Priyangani Adhikari  0711855085
Welikumbura  Nardhani Inguruwatta  0772225045
Delgollawatta North  Priyanka Wasala  0712010638
Delgollawatta South  J. Abeykoon  0717641242
Arampola  Nadeeka Nayani  0772732008
Bulathwatta  Nilmini Gunarathne  0773592450
Yatiwala  Udayangani Kulasinghe  0752401291
Maralanda  Gamini Siriwardhane  0717603573
Pothubowa  Ruwini Chandrasekara  0728963308
Ellagonna  Shromani Jayawardhane  0721259613
Nawapothubowa  Nirosha Kumari  0763515616
Arampola North  Saman Kumara  0768697353
Arampola South  Niroshani Jayasekara  0771880585
Pilessa Pahalagama  Nilanthi Wijesinghe  0726520545
Pilessa Ihalagama  M.M. Nusrath  0721617803
Maswewa  S Shriyarathne  0718574476
Rathneggama  Shanthi Ruwanwella  0778293342
Henepola  Jayamali Herath  0757809528
Madawa  Nayana Kumari  0776648096
Kanduboda  N.J. Balachandra  0773779498
Tharapotha  Manjula Malkanthi  0768538290
Udanagama  Chrithra Malkanthi  0775322584
Tigola  Shamali Dilhani  0777437368
Barandana  Pushpa Kumari  0723128525
Wewagedara  Samanthi WIjewardhane  0778623497
Etagahawela  Kingsley Jayarathne  0779979643
Galapitamulla  Wirajani Kumari  0755242226
Kongaswala  Thilak Bandu  0777760100
Kahadawelipotha  Sarath Jayawickramasinghe  0783496991
Hindagolla  Shanika Wijerathne  0717212655

News & Events

Scroll To Top